BRIDGE OF ALLAN
Dates - 30th July - 3rd August 2008
Lesee - BENNETT HISCOE

MAIN ATTRACTIONS
  1. Dodgems - Bennett Hiscoe
  2. "Twister" Twist - Bennett Hiscoe
  3. "Trailblazer" Superbob - David Thomson
  4. "Drop Zone" Tower - Spencer Hiscoe
  5. "Tempest" Skydiver - Spencer Hiscoe
  6. "Beach Party" Miami - Spencer Hiscoe
  7. Freak Out - Graham Sedgwick
  8. "Speed Buzz" Fun Factory - John Wheatley
  9. Gallopers - Randall Taylor
  10. "Rock Star" Waltzers - Hornes
  11. "Crazy Frog" Jumper - Warren Taylor
  12. Skid - Graham Johnson

JUVENILES
  1. "Euro Paris" Car Track - James Paris
  2. Eggshells - Tim Findlay
  3. "Crooked Cottage" Funhouse - Emile Davis
  4. "Pirates Cove" Funhouse - Dean Stirling
  5. "Outer Limits" Funhouse - Fred Wheatley
  6. Funhouse - Spencer Hiscoe
  7. "Carnival Magic" Funhouse - Edwin Pinder
  8. Inflatable - Glen Reader
  9. Inflatable Slide - Bennett Hiscoe
  10. Mini Bikes - John Irvin
  11. Mini Chairs - Marcus Black
  12. Mini Chairs - Thomas Findlay
  13. Mini Chairs - Dennis Neilson
  14. Mini Chairs - David Joseph Sharp
  15. Mini Ski Jump - John Tom Taylor
  16. Mini Skydiver - Glen Reader
  17. Moonwalk - John Irvin
  18. Moonwalk - Emile Davis
  19. Paint Pots - Dean Stirling
  20. Pony Express - W&A Taylor
  21. "Euroglide" Slide - Bennett Hiscoe
  22. Teacups - Catherine Newey
  23. Teacups - Nathaniel Codona
  24. Toyset - Hugh Smith
  25. Toyset - Sean Taylor
  26. Toyset - Harry Stirling
  27. Toyset - Billy White
  28. Toyset - Francis Hiscoe
  29. Track Ride - Marcus Black
  30. Train Ride - Clifford Dawson
  31. Train Ride - Tim Findlay
  32. Train Ride - John Irvin
  33. Trampolines - Alex Colquhoun

SUPPORTING
  1. Arcade - Harry Stirling
  2. "Lady Luck" Arcade - Alex Colquhoun
  3. Arcade - David Joseph Sharp
  4. Arcade - Thomas Findlay
  5. Arcade - John Tom Taylor
  6. Arcade - Nathaniel Codona
  7. Bingo - Hugh Smith
  8. Cranes - Sean Taylor
  9. Joint - Dennis Neilson
  10. Joint - John Irvin
  11. Joint - James Biddall
  12. Side Stall - Catherine Newey
  13. Side Stall - George Thomas Dawson
  14. Side Stall - Alfie Miller
  15. Side Stall - Graham Johnson
  16. Side Stall - Ritchie Stirling
  17. Side Stall - Dean Stirling
  18. Side Stall - Steven Stirling
  19. Water Guns - Spencer Hiscoe

    Hooplas presented by Tim Findlay(2), Graham Johnson, John Irvin, Edward Percival(2), Penny & Margaret Codona, Catherine Newey, Kevin Carter, James Biddall(2), David Jospeh Sharp, Brandon Miller, Dean Stirling & Ritchie Stirling


*STAR ATTRACTION*

GRAHAM SEDGWICKS FREAK OUT

Hornes Waltzers     Randall Taylors Gallopers     Clifford Dawsons Train Ride     David Thomsons Superbob     Dean Stirlings Stall & Hoopla     Dean Stirlings Funhouse

Warren Taylors Jumper     Graham Sedgwicks Freak Out     Bennett Hiscoes Twist     View of the fair     Edward Percivals Hoopla     Bennett Hiscoes Dodgems

Graham Johnsons Skid     View of the fair     Spencer Hiscoes Miami     John Wheatleys Miami     Tim Findlays Eggshells     Edwin Pinders & Fred Wheatleys Funhouses