KIRKCALDY LINKS MARKET PRE-FAIR
18th APRIL 2007 - 23rd APRIL 2007
Lesee - SCOTTISH SHOWMANS GUILD

MAIN ATTRACTIONS
1. "Chaos" Afterburner - Bob Wilson (VISITING)
2. "Fairground Attraction" Waltzers - Asa Taylor
3. Giant Wheel - M&D Taylor
4. "Spiderman" Jumper - M&D Taylor (1ST VISIT)
5. "Crazy Frog" Jumper - Warren Taylor
6. "Pole Position" Dodgems - Hornes
7. "Speed Buzz" Fun Factory - John Wheatley (DEBUT)
8. "Wild Mouse" Spinning Coaster - Abie Danter Jnr (VISITING)
9. "Sticky Wall" Rotor - Graham Sedgwick
10. "Bomber Mark 2" Booster - M&D Taylor (1ST VISIT)
11. "Twister" Twist - Hornes
12. "Hard Rock" Waltzers - Hornes
13. Miami - Hornes
14. "Equalizer" Waltzers - Joe Taylor
15. "Twister" Twist - Joe Richard White
16. "Hellchaser" Ghost Train - Joe White
17. "Move It" Tagada - John White
18. "Limbo Dancer" Miami - John Wheatley
19. "2 Extreme" Capriola - Walter Murphy (VISITING)
20. Dodgems - Joe Sedgwick
21. Tagada - Stanley Gamble
22. "Jumpin" Jumper - Hornes
23. "Big Apple" Coaster - Ervin Gamble
24. Dodgems - Trevor Smith (1ST VISIT)
25. Superbowl - John Bagnall (1ST VISIT)(VISITING)
26. Powersurge - Darren Noble (VISITING)
27. Seastorm - Anthony Hariness (VISITING)
28. Gallopers - Bishtons (VISITING)
29. Maze of Terror - James Stokes (1ST VISIT IN NEW OWNERSHIP)(VISITING)
30. "Toboggan" Coaster - Stewart Miller
31. Freak Out - Graham Sedgwick
32. "Storm" Freak Out - David Taylor (VISITING)
33. "Superspin" Experience - Graham Sedgwick
34. "Starchaser" Waltzers - Justin Codona
35. "Reflex" Experience - Henry Evans
36. "Trailblazer" Superbob - David Thomson
JUVENILES
1. "Crazy Circus" Funhouse - John Bagnell
2. Teacups - Catherine Newey
3. Toyset - John Carter
4. Mini Octopus - John Carter
5. "Outer Limit" Funhouse - Fred Wheatley
6. "Krazy Cottage" Funhouse - George Allan Hickey
7. Teacups - George Allan Hickey
8. Ladybirds - Kevin Carter
9. Ladybirds - Stanley Gamble
10. "Carnival Magic" Funhouse - Edwin Pinder
11. Eggshells - Greg Findlay
12. Train Ride - John Irvin
13. Train Ride - Tim Findlay
14. "Crazy Circus" Funhouse - Asa Pullar
15. Baby Apple Ride - Johnny Pullar
16. Astroslide - Vance Smith
17. Astroslide - Wesley Smith
18. Mini Wheel - Billy Reader
19. Toyset - Billy White
20. Slide - Billy White
21. "Wacky Racers" Car Track - Ervin Gamble
22. "Formula 1" Car Track - Sean taylor
23. Mini Wheel - Ritchie Wilmot
24. Teacups - Nathaniel Codona
25. Flying Taxis - Nathaniel Codona
26. "Nintendoland" Funhouse - Anthony Strand
27. "Monte Carlo" Car Track - Hornes
28. Toyset - Andrew Masterton
29. Jumping Jack - Jon Manders
30. Mini Chairs - Michael Clark
31. "Buggys" Car Track - Stewart Miller
32. Mini Chairs - John Walter Wilmot
33. "Lost City" Funhouse - Jonathan Hart (1ST VISIT)(VISITING)
34. Mini Jets - Melvyn Ried
35. Teacups - Philip Paris
36. Car Track - Michael Cowie
37. Train Ride - John Graham
38. Flying Bugs - Glen Reader
39. Toyset - Stanley Gamble
40. "Big Boot" Funhouse - Philip Paris
SIDE SHOWS
1. Derby Racer - John Capp (VISITING)
2. Arcade - Ritchie Wilmot
3. Arcade - Jeffrey Lovatt
4. "Pleasure Dome" Arcade - JA Cowley
5. "Gold Dust" Arcade - Trent Irvin
6. Arcade - Philip Paris
7. Arcade - Harry Paris
8. "Beat the Clock" Basketball - Trent Irvin
9. Simulator - Gilbert Smith
10. Simulator - Jon Manders
11. "Star Trak" Mirror Maze - Gilbert James Carter
12. Haunted House - Gary Leach (1ST VISIT)(VISITING)
13 "Glass House" Mirror Maze - Jon Manders
14. Bingo - Arthur David Hancock
15. Arcade - Arthur David Hancock
16. Arcade - John Graham (VISITING)
17. "Games People Play" Arcade - Jamie Whiting (VISITING)